Levis Auctions Levis Auctions

Historical Results

New Search

6 results for Learned; Brent  [b.1969]  ~ American
#2050 ~ Learned - Untitled - Archer
Lot #2050

Artist Brent Learned
Title Untitled - Archer
Media gouache on paper
Dated 1988
Size 5.5 x 4.25 in. / 14 x 10.8 cm.

Notes
signed 'Haa Naa Jaa Ne-doa', dated and inscribed lower right; unframed

Provenance
private collection, Calgary
Estimate CAD$75-$100

Sold
CAD $76
2023/09/23
#2051 ~ Learned - Untitled - Colourful Portrait
Lot #2051

Artist Brent Learned
Title Untitled - Colourful Portrait
Media gouache on paper
Dated 1997
Size 6.25 x 4.25 in. / 15.9 x 10.8 cm.

Notes
signed 'Haa Naa Jaa Ne-doa', dated and inscribed verso; unframed

Provenance
private collection, Calgary
Estimate CAD$75-$100

Sold
CAD $32
2023/09/23
#2138 ~ Learned - Untitled - Lone Rider
Lot #2138

Artist Brent Learned
Title Untitled - Lone Rider
Media acrylic on paper board
Dated 1998
Size 11.5 x 17 in. / 29.2 x 43.2 cm.

Notes
signed 'Haa Naa Jaa Ne-Daa' lower right; titled and dated lower right; unframed; some handling marks noted

Estimate CAD$300-$400

Sold
CAD $129
2022/09/17
#2139 ~ Learned - Untitled - Buffalo Hunt
Lot #2139

Artist Brent Learned
Title Untitled - Buffalo Hunt
Media acrylic on paper
Size 4.75 x 6.5 in. / 12.1 x 16.5 cm.

Notes
signed 'Haa Naa Jaa Ne-Daa' lower right; framed; handling marks on frame noted

Estimate CAD$200-$300

Sold
CAD $187
2022/09/17
#24 ~ Learned - Whirlwind Cheyenne Chief
Lot #24

Artist Brent Learned
Title Whirlwind Cheyenne Chief
Media acrylic on paper
Size 4.5 x 3 in. / 11.4 x 7.6 cm.

Notes
faintly signed lower right; titled verso; framed

Estimate CAD$200-$250

Sold
CAD $644
2021/03/20
#25 ~ Learned - Teepees
#25 ~ Learned - Teepees
Lot #25

Artist Brent Learned
Title Teepees
Media acrylic on paper
Dated 1999
Size 4 x 7 in. / 10.2 x 17.8 cm.

Notes
signed and dated lower right; framed

Estimate CAD$200-$250

Sold
CAD $164
2021/03/20

Need an account?

Register for a paddle number so you can bid in all of our auctions.

Sign Up Log In

Top